Admin  |  Join ACE
    
Random coaster photos
Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse American Coaster EnthusiastsAmerican Coaster Enthusiasts
Collapse PRESIDENT: Jerry WillardPRESIDENT: Jerry Willard
ASSOCIATION MANAGER: Jeffrey Seifert
LEGAL AFFAIRS MANAGER: Al Wolsky
Collapse Executive CommitteeExecutive Committee
Collapse VICE PRESIDENT: David LipnickyVICE PRESIDENT: David Lipnicky
Collapse Disciplinary CommitteeDisciplinary Committee
Janet Kiser Schnoor
Rick Oltman
Jill Ryan
Debbie Sykes
Collapse TREASURER: John GerardTREASURER: John Gerard
Collapse Finance and Investment CommitteeFinance and Investment Committee
Cheri Armstrong
Bill Graves
Jeff Niemiec
SECRETARY: Cheri Armstrong
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT: Dave Altman
Collapse MEMBER SERVICES DIRECTOR: Scott ShortMEMBER SERVICES DIRECTOR: Scott Short
Collapse Membership CommitteeMembership Committee
Mike Thompson
Collapse INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER: Brian PetersINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER: Brian Peters
Collapse Web Site CommitteeWeb Site Committee
Mac Rush
Jeffrey Seifert
Collapse MERCHANDISE MANAGER: Stacey SmilekMERCHANDISE MANAGER: Stacey Smilek
Collapse Design CommitteeDesign Committee
Jonathan Hymes II
Cody King
Mike Matscherz
Chris Smilek
Collapse Merchandise CommitteeMerchandise Committee
Rev. Cliff Herring
Dan Ryan
BENEFITS MANAGER: Mike Matscherz
MEMBERSHIP MANAGER: John Swarens
MEMBER COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR: Chase Fiore
Collapse COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR: Tim BaldwinCOMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR: Tim Baldwin
MARKETING COORDINATOR: Jeffrey Siebert
Collapse SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER: Bill Linkenheimer IIISOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER: Bill Linkenheimer III
Collapse Facebook CoordinatorsFacebook Coordinators
Christian Bruggeman
Nicholas Laschkewitsch
David Lipnicky
Deb Vanderpoel
Collapse Instagram CoordinatorsInstagram Coordinators
Bill Harrison
Collapse Twitter CoordinatorsTwitter Coordinators
David Lipnicky
Collapse Video Promotions and YouTube CoordinatorsVideo Promotions and YouTube Coordinators
Nicholas Laschkewitsch
Collapse PUBLICATIONS DIRECTOR: Lee Ann DraudPUBLICATIONS DIRECTOR: Lee Ann Draud
Collapse Publications CommitteePublications Committee
ADVERTISING MANAGER: Sean Torres
PHOTO EDITOR: Tim Baldwin
Collapse RollerCoaster! staffRollerCoaster! staff
EDITOR: Tim Baldwin
MANAGING EDITOR: Jeffrey Seifert
Collapse ACE News staffACE News staff
EDITOR: Terry Lind
Collapse ACE News NowACE News Now
EDITOR: Rus Ozana
Collapse Associate EditorsAssociate Editors
Dave Bird
Lee Ann Draud
Bill Linkenheimer III
Elaine Linkenheimer
Dr. Lisa Scheinin
Jeffrey Seifert
Collapse HISTORY AND PRESERVATION DIRECTOR: David DragunHISTORY AND PRESERVATION DIRECTOR: David Dragun
Collapse PRESERVATION MANAGER: Lisa ZigweidPRESERVATION MANAGER: Lisa Zigweid
Collapse Preservation CommitteePreservation Committee
Matt Crowther
Dave Hahner
Nicholas Laschkewitsch
Kristopher Rowberry
Carole Sanderson
Joel Styer
Sarah Windisch
Collapse HISTORIAN: Dave HahnerHISTORIAN: Dave Hahner
Collapse History CommitteeHistory Committee
Jim Abbate
Jim Futrell
Torrence Jenkins, Jr.
Nicholas Laschkewitsch
Richard Munch
Kristopher Rowberry
Scott Rutherford
Joel Styer
Wolf Tiemeier
Collapse ARCHIVES MANAGERS: Melinda Gaspari and Kevin FyffeARCHIVES MANAGERS: Melinda Gaspari and Kevin Fyffe
Collapse Archives CommitteeArchives Committee
Nikki Blake
Lee Ann Draud
Dave Hahner
Rev. Cliff Herring
Anne McCombs
Carole Sanderson
Stacey Smilek
Steven Wilson
Collapse CENSUS MANAGER: Rick BarberCENSUS MANAGER: Rick Barber
Collapse Census CommitteeCensus Committee
Jeffrey Seifert
Collapse REGION DIRECTOR: Robert UlrichREGION DIRECTOR: Robert Ulrich
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR: Matthew Lambert
Collapse Regional RepsRegional Reps
Collapse Region #1: New EnglandRegion #1: New England
REGIONAL REP: Rus Ozana
ASST REGIONAL REP: Emery Picotte
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jason Pytka
ASST REGIONAL REP: Peg Batchelder
ASST REGIONAL REP: David Dragun
ASST REGIONAL REP: Mike Thompson
Collapse Region #2: New York CityRegion #2: New York City
REGIONAL REP: David T. Finkelstein
ASST REGIONAL REP: Colleen 'Cyclone' Whyte
ASST REGIONAL REP: Luko Simlesa
ASST REGIONAL REP: Anthony Ubinas
ASST REGIONAL REP: May Reinert
Collapse Region #3: New York StateRegion #3: New York State
REGIONAL REP: Wade Abbott
ASST REGIONAL REP: Donna Harrison
ASST REGIONAL REP: Noreen M. Ford
ASST REGIONAL REP: Geoffrey E. Ford
Collapse Region #4: New JerseyRegion #4: New Jersey
REGIONAL REP: Bret Ulozas
ASST REGIONAL REP: Mark Davidson
ASST REGIONAL REP: David W. Creighton
Collapse Region #5: Eastern PennsylvaniaRegion #5: Eastern Pennsylvania
REGIONAL REP: Brian Watts
ASST REGIONAL REP: B. Derek Shaw
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jeremy Carrington
ASST REGIONAL REP: Nick Pugh
ASST REGIONAL REP: Robert H. Jacobus III
Collapse Region #7: Western PennsylvaniaRegion #7: Western Pennsylvania
REGIONAL REP: Bill Linkenheimer III
ASST REGIONAL REP: David P. Hahner
ASST REGIONAL REP: Dave Altman
ASST REGIONAL REP: Matthew C. Adler
ASST REGIONAL REP: Ryan Lucas
ASST REGIONAL REP: Stephen S. Gray
ASST REGIONAL REP: Timothy Michalak
Collapse Region #8: MidwestRegion #8: Midwest
REGIONAL REP: Chris Tilsley
ASST REGIONAL REP: Amanda Tilsley
ASST REGIONAL REP: Buddy Hall
Region #9: Michigan
Collapse Region #10: Northern OhioRegion #10: Northern Ohio
REGIONAL REP: Scott W. Short
ASST REGIONAL REP: Susan J. Shick
ASST REGIONAL REP: Mark A. Ashdown
Collapse Region #11: Southern OhioRegion #11: Southern Ohio
REGIONAL REP: Sara Katherine Jones-Shank
ASST REGIONAL REP: Nick Shank
Collapse Region #12: Mid-AtlanticRegion #12: Mid-Atlantic
REGIONAL REP: Elizabeth G. Ringas
ASST REGIONAL REP: Bill Galvin
ASST REGIONAL REP: Evangelos B. Ringas
ASST REGIONAL REP: Vanessa J. Thomas
ASST REGIONAL REP: John Mellott
ASST REGIONAL REP: Corey Brown
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jennifer L Bock
Collapse Region #14: SoutheastRegion #14: Southeast
REGIONAL REP: Josh Herrington
ASST REGIONAL REP: Matthew S. Lambert
ASST REGIONAL REP: Robert Ulrich
ASST REGIONAL REP: Thomas Sieczko
ASST REGIONAL REP: Maegen G. Worley
Collapse Region #15: FloridaRegion #15: Florida
REGIONAL REP: Chris Kraftchick
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jeff G. Kelly
ASST REGIONAL REP: Janna Kelly
ASST REGIONAL REP: Robin Wilson
ASST REGIONAL REP: Michael A. Christopher
Collapse Region #16: North CentralRegion #16: North Central
REGIONAL REP: Thomas James Nickerson
Collapse Region #17: Western Great LakesRegion #17: Western Great Lakes
REGIONAL REP: Jeffrey S. Peters
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jeremy Wdowicki
ASST REGIONAL REP: Dan Planert
ASST REGIONAL REP: Scott A. Heck
ASST REGIONAL REP: Stacey L. Seacord-Peters
ASST REGIONAL REP: Shane S. Brath
ASST REGIONAL REP: Bonnie Heck
ASST REGIONAL REP: Dan R Hauschild
ASST REGIONAL REP: John A. Byrne
Collapse Region #18: Heart of AmericaRegion #18: Heart of America
REGIONAL REP: Paul Drabek
ASST REGIONAL REP: Matt Laskowski
ASST REGIONAL REP: William F. Valliant
ASST REGIONAL REP: Michael Ethetton
ASST REGIONAL REP: Greg S. Schmitz
ASST REGIONAL REP: Rayne Ethetton
Collapse Region #19: South CentralRegion #19: South Central
REGIONAL REP: Jason Knutson
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jeff M. Braziel
ASST REGIONAL REP: David S. Lipnicky
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jeremy Murphy
ASST REGIONAL REP: Polly Nichols
Collapse Region #20: SouthwestRegion #20: Southwest
REGIONAL REP: Kevin E. Knapp
ASST REGIONAL REP: Kevin D Manwarren
Collapse Region #21: Northern CaliforniaRegion #21: Northern California
REGIONAL REP: Nicholas Laschkewitsch
ASST REGIONAL REP: Gerry D. Watt
ASST REGIONAL REP: Brian Christensen
ASST REGIONAL REP: Matthew Pearce
ASST REGIONAL REP: Emi Pearce
Collapse Region #22: Southern CaliforniaRegion #22: Southern California
REGIONAL REP: Steven Berto
ASST REGIONAL REP: Lisa A. Scheinin
ASST REGIONAL REP: Ric Turner
ASST REGIONAL REP: John Gerard
ASST REGIONAL REP: Chris Murray
Collapse Region #23: Northwest Region #23: Northwest
REGIONAL REP: Lisa Zigweid
ASST REGIONAL REP: Steve Gzesh
ASST REGIONAL REP: Rex Wheeler
Collapse Region #24: CanadaRegion #24: Canada
REGIONAL REP: Ruth Archibald
REGIONAL REP: Mike Romiscon
ASST REGIONAL REP: Paul Schroeder
ASST REGIONAL REP: Jordan M. May
ASST REGIONAL REP: Ken S. Jones Jr.
Collapse Region #25: EnglandRegion #25: England
REGIONAL REP: Martin Valt
Region #26: Sweden
Collapse Region #27: GermanyRegion #27: Germany
REGIONAL REP: Ralf Lindhorst
Region #28: All other countries
Collapse Region #29: South AmericaRegion #29: South America
REGIONAL REP: Maria Renata Franca Pereira
Region #30: Military
Collapse EVENTS DIRECTOR: Steve BertoEVENTS DIRECTOR: Steve Berto
Collapse Events CommitteeEvents Committee
Tim Baldwin
Dave Bird
Mark Cole
Mark Davidson
Melinda Gaspari
S. Madonna Horcher
Bill Linkenheimer III
Mike Matscherz
Janice Mettie
Will Moschke
Lace Patton
Janine Rebbie
Liz Werth
Collapse REGISTRATION Manager: Steve SmithREGISTRATION Manager: Steve Smith
Collapse Registration CommitteeRegistration Committee
ASSISTANT REGISTRATION Manager: Dave Bird